Terms & Conditions

This ‘Terms and Conditions’ document (“T&C”) governs the end users’ (“You/Your/User”) access to and use of ‘ARMGDNLive’ (which term shall be deemed to include the internet and mobile website www.armgdnlive.com and any other means to access the same from time to time) and the services offered thereunder.

This T&C, along with the ‘Privacy Policy’ which constitutes an integral and inalienable part of the T&C, and any other applicable policies published on ARMGDNLive, comprise a binding agreement between You and ARMGDNLive (Proprietorship). The ‘T&C’, ‘Privacy Policy’ and any such applicable policies constitute an electronic record under the Information Technology Act, 2000 as amended and the relevant rules made thereunder as applicable, and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes under applicable Indian laws.

Your use of ARMGDNLive and the services provided thereunder shall be governed by this T&C as well as any other applicable policies published on ARMGDNLive, including but not limited to the Privacy Policy of ARMGDNLive and Razorpay (which can be viewed here). Your use of the ARMGDNLive whether for the purpose of transacting through ARMGDNLive or otherwise, implies Your consent to the provisions of this T&C as well as Razorpay's (which can be viewed here) and any other applicable policies, including but not limited to ARMGDNLive's use of any information provided by You for the purpose of Your use of ARMGDNLive. ARMGDNLive (Proprietorship) hereby reserves the right to modify, add or delete any part of this T&C without any prior written notice/ intimation to You. It shall be Your sole responsibility to periodically review this T&C and all other applicable policies published on here for any revisions thereto. If You do not agree to any of the revisions made to this T&C by ARMGDNLive (
Proprietorship), You must discontinue further access and use of ARMGDNLive and the services provided thereunder. You agree and acknowledge that such discontinuance of access to and use of ARMGDNLive and the services provided thereunder will render the T&C inapplicable from such date of discontinuance only; however this T&C will remain applicable to all instances of use by You of ARMGDNLive and the services provided thereunder prior to such date of discontinuance.

Refund & Cancellation Policy

a) No refunds or cancellations once the tickets are bought. 

b) We may cancel the event without any prior notice, in which case, a full refund will be granted  

c) We are not liable for poor quality due to the artist's or streaming service's or your internet connection. No refunds will be made for these reasons.

 

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy details the manner in which ARMGDNLive (Proprietorship) (“ARMGDNLive/Us/Our/We”) collects, restores, deals and handles the end users’ (“You/Your/User”) information made available by the User as a result of such User’s access to and use services provided by ARMGDNLive (Proprietorship) through ARMGDNLive (which term shall be deemed to include the internet and mobile website www.armgdnlive.com).

 

ARMGDNLive values the trust You place in it. That's why ARMGDNLive insists upon the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy on ARMGDNLive. Please read the following statement to learn about ARMGDNLive's information gathering and dissemination practices.

 

Your use of ARMGDNLive and the services provided thereunder shall be governed by this Privacy Policy as well as any other applicable policies published on this ARMGDNLive, including but not limited to the Privacy Policy as mentioned here and Razorpay's privacy policy (which can be found here). Your use of ARMGDNLive whether for the purpose of transacting through ARMGDNLive or otherwise, implies Your specific consent to the provisions of this Privacy Policy as well as other applicable policies, including but not limited to ARMGDNLive's use of the information provided by You for the purpose of Your use of ARMGDNLive. ARMGDNLive (Proprietorship) hereby reserves the right to modify, add or delete any part of this Privacy Policy without prior written notice/ intimation to You. It shall be Your sole responsibility to periodically review this Privacy Policy and all other applicable policies published on the ARMGDNLive for any revisions thereto. If You do not agree to the revisions made to this Privacy Policy by ARMGDNLive (Proprietorship), You must discontinue further access and use of ARMGDNLive and the services provided thereunder. You agree and acknowledge that such discontinuance of access to and use of ARMGDNLive and the services provided thereunder will render the Privacy Policy inapplicable from such date of discontinuance only; however this Privacy Policy will remain applicable to all instances of use by You of ARMGDNLive and the services provided thereunder prior to such date of discontinuance by You.

 

It is clarified that terms and conditions specific to an event shall be published on the event page accessible on ARMGDNLive. In the event of any conflict between the event-related terms and conditions, and this Privacy Policy, User agrees that the terms of this Privacy Policy shall prevail and be binding on the User at all times.

 

By mere use of the ARMGDNLive, You expressly consent to Our use and disclosure of Your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the T&C.

SHARING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may share personal information with our affiliates, the ticketing as well as the marketing partners and other services for various purposes, including but not limited to marketing, mailing tickets and other such purposes; You implicitly agree to these T&Cs and Privacy Policy.

 

We may also disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce Our Terms and Conditions (“T&C”) or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of Our users or the general public.

 

We and Our affiliates will also share / sell some or all of Your personal information with another business entity should We (or Our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) may change this Privacy Policy with respect to Your personal information.

LINKS TO OTHER SITES

ARMGDNLive link to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about You. ARMGDNLive is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

YOUR CONSENT

By using ARMGDMLive and/ or by providing Your information, You consent to the collection and use of the information You disclose on ARMGDNLive and it's partners (including but not limited to Razorpay) in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to Your consent for sharing your information as per this Privacy Policy.

 

If We decide to change Our Privacy Policy, We will post those changes on this page so that You are always aware of what information We collect, how We use it, and under what circumstances We disclose it.

SUBSCRIBE FOR UPDATES

© 2023 ARMGDNLIVE